2000s American Late-night Television Series Codexery

Primetime Glick

A spoof talk show with a fat-suited host and surreal interviews.

Primetime Glick is a spoof of late-night talk shows that aired on Comedy Central from 2001 to 2003. Martin Short stars as the obese host Jiminy Glick, who conducts interviews with celebrities amid absurd mock advertisements and banter with bandleader Adrian Van Voorhees.

Quick Facts

Genre
Comedy
Creator
Martin Short
Theme music
Jack Coles
Ending theme
Joy Ride
Country
United States
Language
English
Seasons
3
Episodes
30

Facts from the source article.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many episodes of Primetime Glick are there?

Primetime Glick has 30 episodes across 3 seasons.

When did Primetime Glick first air?

Primetime Glick first aired on 20 June 2001.

When did Primetime Glick end?

Primetime Glick last aired on 3 July 2003.

More in 2000s American Late-night Television Series

Spotted an error? Know more?

Reader corrections go straight into our review queue. Suggest an edit · How this site is sourced

Comments

Loading…
Open in the interactive codex →